TERMS AND CONDITIONS / PRIVACY POLICY & DISCLAIMER

Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern Outhouse Media’s relationship with you in relation to this website. The term ‘Outhouse Media’ or ‘us’ or ‘we’ refers to the owner of the website. The term ‘you’ refers to the user or viewer of our website.

TERMS & CONDITIONS

THE USE OF THIS WEBSITE IS SUBJECT TO THE FOLLOWING TERMS OF USE

The content of the pages for this website is for your general information use only. It is subject to change without notice.

Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.

Our use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.

This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.

All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to the operator, are acknowledged on the website.

Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and / or be a criminal offence.

From time to time this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked web site(s).

You may not create a link to this website from another website or document without Outhouse Media’s prior written consent.

Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of England, Scotland and Wales.

WEBSITE HOSTING / RENEWALS AND DOMAIN TRANSFERS
Website renewals are invoiced out at least one month prior to the renewal date. Renewals covers the physical cost of renewing the domain name, server space of website files and security protocols. Renewal Fees then cover you for a further 12 month period. Renewal fees not received by the given renewal date may result in domain expiry and hosting suspension – in this instance a re-setup fee will be liable of £50 to cover all re-setup works. Domain transfer costs into Outhouse Media will be met by Outhouse Media including initial purchase/s unless otherwise stated. Domain Transfers away from Outhouse Media incur an administration fee of £50. For more details please contact Outhouse Media directly.

COPYRIGHT

This website and its content is copyright of Outhouse Media – © Outhouse Media 2014. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than the following

You may print or download to a local hard disk extracts for your personal and non-commercial use only.

You may copy the content to individual third parties for their personal use, but only if you acknowledge the website as the source of the material.

You may not, except with our express written permission, distribute or commercially exploit the content. Nor may you transmit it or store it in any other website or other form of electronic retrieval system.

DISCLAIMER

The information is provided by Outhouse Media and while we endeavour to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.

The information contained in this web site is for general information purposes only

In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website.

Through this website you are able to link to other websites which are not under the control of Outhouse Media. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them.

Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, Outhouse Media takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy sets out how Outhouse Media uses and protects any information that you give Outhouse Media when you use this website. Outhouse Media is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Outhouse Media may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy was effective from 12/12/2002.

What we may collect
We may on occasion collect the following information

Name and Job Title.

Contact information including email address.

Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers.

What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons

Internal record keeping.

We may use the information to improve our products and services.

We may periodically send promotional email about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways

Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes.

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@outhouse-media.co.uk

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to 26 Haldon Way, Gateford, Worksop, Nottinghamshire, S81 7RZ.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

OUTHOUSE MEDIA

CONNECT